Política de privacidad

Objeto

El prestador, responsable del sitio web, pone a disposición de los usuarios el presente documento con el que pretende dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones dispuestas en la Ley 34/2002, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE), así como informar a todos los usuarios del sitio web respecto a cuáles son las condiciones de uso del sitio web.

Toda persona que acceda a este sitio web asume el papel de usuario, comprometiéndose a la observancia y cumplimiento riguroso de las disposiciones aquí dispuestas, así como a cualesquiera otra disposición legal que fuera de aplicación.

El prestador se reserva el derecho a modificar cualquier tipo de información que pudiera aparecer en el sitio web, sin que exista obligación de preaviso o poner en conocimiento de los usuarios dichas obligaciones, entendiéndose como suficiente con la publicación en el sitio web del prestador.

Responsabilidad

El prestador se exime de cualquier tipo de responsabilidad derivada de la información publicada en su sitio web, siempre que esta información haya sido manipulada o introducida por un tercero ajeno al mismo. El sitio web del prestador puede utilizar cookies (pequeños archivos de información que el servidor envía al ordenador de quien accede a la página) para llevar a cabo determinadas funciones que son consideradas imprescindibles para el correcto funcionamiento y visualización del sitio. Las cookies utilizadas en el sitio web tienen, en todo caso, carácter temporal con la única finalidad de hacer más eficaz su transmisión ulterior y desaparecen al terminar la sesión del usuario. En ningún caso se utilizarán las cookies para recoger información de carácter personal.

Desde el sitio web del cliente es posible que se redirija a contenidos de terceros sitios web. Dado que el prestador no puede controlar siempre los contenidos introducidos por los terceros en sus sitios web, éste no asume ningún tipo de responsabilidad respecto a dichos contenidos. En todo caso, el prestador manifiesta que procederá a la retirada inmediata de cualquier contenido que pudiera contravenir la legislación nacional o internacional, la moral o el orden público, procediendo a la retirada inmediata de la redirección a dicho sitio web, poniendo en conocimiento de las autoridades competentes el contenido en cuestión.

El prestador no se hace responsable de la información y contenidos almacenados, a título enunciativo pero no limitativo, en foros, chat´s, generadores de blogs, comentarios, redes sociales o cualesquiera otro medio que permita a terceros publicar contenidos de forma independiente en la página web del prestador. No obstante y en cumplimiento de lo dispuesto en el art. 11 y 16 de la LSSI-CE, el prestador se pone a disposición de todos los usuarios, autoridades y fuerzas de seguridad, y colaborando de forma activa en la retirada o en su caso bloqueo de todos aquellos contenidos que pudieran afectar o contravenir la legislación nacional, o internacional, derechos de terceros o la moral y el orden público.

En caso de que el usuario considere que existe en el sitio web algún contenido que pudiera ser susceptible de esta clasificación, se ruega lo notifique de forma inmediata al administrador del sitio web.

Este sitio web ha sido revisado y probado para que funcione correctamente. En principio, puede garantizarse el correcto funcionamiento los 365 días del año, 24 horas al día. No obstante, el prestador no descarta la posibilidad de que existan ciertos errores de programación, o que acontezcan causas de fuerza mayor, catástrofes naturales, huelgas, o circunstancias semejantes que hagan imposible el acceso a la página web.

Protección de datos personales

El prestador se encuentra profundamente comprometido con el cumplimiento de la normativa española de protección de datos de carácter personal, y garantiza el cumplimiento íntegro de las obligaciones dispuestas, así como la implementación de las medidas de seguridad dispuestas en el art. 9 de la Ley 15/1999, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) y en el Reglamento de Desarrollo de la LOPD.

El prestador pone a disposición de los usuarios la Política de Privacidad de la entidad informando a los usuarios respecto a los siguientes aspectos:

  • Datos del Responsable del tratamiento.
  • Datos tratados.
  • Fichero en el que se almacenan.
  • Finalidad del tratamiento.
  • Obligatoriedad o no de facilitarlos, así como las consecuencias en caso de no facilitarlos.
  • Sobre los derechos que asisten a todo usuario y el procedimiento para ejercitarlos.

Propiedad intelectual e industrial

El sitio web, incluyendo a título enunciativo pero no limitativo su programación, edición, compilación y demás elementos necesarios para su funcionamiento, los diseños, logotipos, texto y/o gráficos son propiedad del prestador o en su caso dispone de licencia o autorización expresa por parte de los autores.

Todos los contenidos del sitio web se encuentran debidamente protegidos por la normativa de propiedad intelectual e industrial. Independientemente de la finalidad para la que fueran destinados, la reproducción total o parcial, uso, explotación, distribución y comercialización, requiere en todo caso de la autorización escrita previa por parte del prestador.

Cualquier uso no autorizado previamente por parte del prestador será considerado un incumplimiento grave de los derechos de propiedad intelectual o industrial del autor. Los diseños, logotipos, texto y/o gráficos ajenos al prestador y que pudieran aparecer en el sitio web, pertenecen a sus respectivos propietarios, siendo ellos mismos responsables de cualquier posible controversia que pudiera suscitarse respecto a los mismos. En todo caso, el prestador cuenta con la autorización expresa y previa por parte de los mismos. El prestador reconoce a favor de sus titulares los correspondientes derechos de propiedad industrial e intelectual, no implicando su sola mención o aparición en el sitio web la existencia de derechos o responsabilidad alguna del prestador sobre los mismos, como tampoco respaldo, patrocinio o recomendación por parte del mismo.

Para realizar cualquier tipo de observación respecto a posibles incumplimientos de los derechos de propiedad intelectual o industrial, así como sobre cualquiera de los contenidos del sitio web, puede hacerlo a través del siguiente correo electrónico.

Ley aplicable y jurisdicción

Para la resolución de todas las controversias o cuestiones relacionadas con el presente sitio web o de las actividades en él desarrolladas, será de aplicación la legislación española, a la que se someten expresamente las partes, siendo competentes para la resolución de todos los conflictos derivados o relacionados con su uso los Juzgados y Tribunales de España.

Para realizar cualquier tipo de observación respecto a posibles incumplimientos de los derechos de propiedad intelectual o industrial, así como sobre cualquiera de los contenidos del sitio web, puede hacerlo a través del siguiente correo electrónico: decamping.info @ gmail.com

Afiliación y publicidad

Decamping.info participa en el Programa de Afiliados de Amazon EU, un programa de publicidad diseñado para ofrecer a espacios como este un modo de obtener comisiones por publicidad, publicitando e incluyendo enlaces a Amazon.es. Es decir, que si decide comprar algún producto en Amazon a través de alguno de nuestros enlaces, no le costará nada pero a nosotros Amazon nos dará una comisión que nos servirá para financiar el blog.

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/decamping.info/annualRequestSummary


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY
decamping.info ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website


Data Usage Purposes

Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences
Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:

2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/decamping.info/annualRequestSummary


regarding decamping.info



Email:

¡Haz clic para puntuar esta entrada!
(Votos: 0 Promedio: 0)

Pin It en Pinterest

Compartir esto